UnitekFiber Solution
PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex
PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex
PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex

PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex

Description
Optical fiber jumpers are used to connect from equipment to optical fiber wiring links. The fiber jumper is covered with a thick LSZH or PVC protective layer. It is generally used in the connection between the optical transceiver and the terminal box. UnitekFiber is producing defferent types of patchcords, such as SC, LC, FC, E2000 patchcords. The cable length can be customerised.
  • PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex
  • PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex
  • PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex
  • PVC/LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC to SC/UPC 62.5/125um OM1 Duplex
Characteristics
  • High reliability;
  • CE & RoHS compliant;
  • 100% connectors tested;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times;
  • Deliery 100% passed products;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News