UnitekFiber Solution
Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord SC to FC Duplex OM2 3.0mm Orange LSZH
Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord SC to FC Duplex OM2 3.0mm Orange LSZH
Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord SC to FC Duplex OM2 3.0mm Orange LSZH

Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord SC to FC Duplex OM2 3.0mm Orange LSZH

Description
UnitekFiber provides fiber patchcords with various connector boots which are in variety of colors. 
We are providing simplex or duplex fiber cables.  A wide range of fiber jumpers are terminated with the most advanced connectors and can be used for ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polishing types. All our patchcords can meet your standard or customized configuration.
  • Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord SC to FC Duplex OM2 3.0mm Orange LSZH
  • Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord SC to FC Duplex OM2 3.0mm Orange LSZH
  • Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord SC to FC Duplex OM2 3.0mm Orange LSZH
  • Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord SC to FC Duplex OM2 3.0mm Orange LSZH
  • Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord SC to FC Duplex OM2 3.0mm Orange LSZH
  • Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord SC to FC Duplex OM2 3.0mm Orange LSZH
Characteristics
  • High reliability;
  • CE & RoHS compliant;
  • 100% connectors tested;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times;
  • Deliery 100% passed products;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News