UnitekFiber Solution
En
Patchcord MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex 2.0MM LSZH PVC
Patchcord MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex 2.0MM LSZH PVC
Patchcord MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex 2.0MM LSZH PVC

Patchcord MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex 2.0MM LSZH PVC

Description:
Fiber optic patchcords and pigtails are components to link equipments and components in fiber optic network.
  • Patchcord MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex 2.0MM LSZH PVC
  • Patchcord MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex 2.0MM LSZH PVC
There are many types according to different types of fiber optic connector including FC、ST、SC、LC、E2000、MTRJ、MPO etc with single mode(9/125um) and multimode(50/125 or 62.5/125). Cable jacket material can be PVC, LSZH; OFNR, OFNP etc. There are simplex, duplex, multi fibers, Ribbon fan out and bundle fiber.

Application:
  • Telecommunication Network
  • Fiber Broad Band Network
  • CATV system
  • LAN and WAN system
  • FTTP        

Characteristics:
  • 1. Using high precision ceramic ferrule
  • 2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • 3. Excellent stability and high repetition
  • 4. 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News