UnitekFiber Solution
New Type SC UPC Fast Connector 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
New Type SC UPC Fast Connector 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
New Type SC UPC Fast Connector 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

New Type SC UPC Fast Connector 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Description:
Fiber Optical Fast Connectors is also called Field Assembly Connector, Field terminated fiber connector and quickly assembly Fiber connector. The fast connector is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing.
  • New Type SC UPC Fast Connector 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • New Type SC UPC Fast Connector 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • New Type SC UPC Fast Connector 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • New Type SC UPC Fast Connector 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • New Type SC UPC Fast Connector 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Features:
  • Factory-installed fiber stub
  • No epoxy or polishing required                                
  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 
  • Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage                                           
  • Cost effective 
  • Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable

Applications:
  • Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.
  • In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.
  • Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance.
  • LAN, wan, data and video transmission.
  • The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.
  • Optical fiber access of mobile base station.

Technical specification

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

New Type SC UPC Fast Connector 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News