UnitekFiber Solution
En
LC to MU Breakout Fanout Patch Lead 32 Fibers PVC G652D
LC to MU Breakout Fanout Patch Lead 32 Fibers PVC G652D
LC to MU Breakout Fanout Patch Lead 32 Fibers PVC G652D

LC to MU Breakout Fanout Patch Lead 32 Fibers PVC G652D

Description
UnitekFiber Fiber Optical breakout patch lead is a low-cost and convenient fiber accessory for FTTH applications. Our breakout patch lead can be PVC, OFNR, OFNP and LSZH jacket. MU, LC, SC, FC and ST connectors are available for choose. We also can meet customers’ specific requests to be your OEM factory.
  • LC to MU Breakout Fanout Patch Lead 32 Fibers PVC G652D
  • LC to MU Breakout Fanout Patch Lead 32 Fibers PVC G652D
Applications:
  • Telecommunications networks
  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application
  • Data processing networks
  • Cable television
  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)
  • Premises distribution

Features:
  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications
  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass
  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available
  • OEM service is avaibable

Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Physical Information
LC Pigtail Fanout drawing
LC Pigtail Fanout drawing
SC Pigtail Fanout drawing
SC Pigtail Fanout drawing

ST Pigtail Fanout drawing
ST Pigtail Fanout drawing

Quality Control
  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,<0.25dB Max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)
  • All products factoy tested
  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1
  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 

Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

our test

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

LC to MU Breakout Fanout Patch Lead 32 Fibers PVC G652D
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News