UnitekFiber Solution
LC-LC Fiber Patch lead OM5 Duplex Green 1m
LC-LC Fiber Patch lead OM5 Duplex Green 1m
LC-LC Fiber Patch lead OM5 Duplex Green 1m

LC-LC Fiber Patch lead OM5 Duplex Green 1m

Description
With the continuous improvement of data center requirements for transmission rates, OM5 fiber optica; patch cords are beginning to be used more and more. OM5 fiber optical patchcords are generally used in the connection between the optical transceiver and the terminal box. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, optical fiber data transmission, and local area networks.
  • LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch cord OM5 Duplex Green 1m
  • LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch cord OM5 Duplex Green 1m
  • LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch cord OM5 Duplex Green 1m
  • LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch cord OM5 Duplex Green 1m
Characteristics
  • High reliability ;
  • CE & RoHS compliant ;
  • 100% connectors tested ;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times ;
  • Deliery 100% passed products ;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News