UnitekFiber Solution
High quality Industrial Fiber Media Converter Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter Transceiver Multimode 2km
High quality Industrial Fiber Media Converter Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter Transceiver Multimode 2km
High quality Industrial Fiber Media Converter Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter Transceiver Multimode 2km

High quality Industrial Fiber Media Converter Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter Transceiver Multimode 2km

Description
Idustrial Media convector used for the exchanging between Ethernet and fiber.The machine comprises 1 Ethernet port and 1 fiber port,and expanded the LAN cable transmission distance from 100 meters to 2 kilometers. It realized the inter connections between different telecom equipment and widely been used in Telecommunication,CATV,Bandwidth network,CCTV where demands high performance and reliability network environment.
  • High quality Industrial Fiber Media Converter Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter Transceiver Multimode 2km
  • High quality Industrial Fiber Media Converter Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter Transceiver Multimode 2km
  • High quality Industrial Fiber Media Converter Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter Transceiver Multimode 2km
  • High quality Industrial Fiber Media Converter Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter Transceiver Multimode 2km

Features:

  • Support point-to-point and star networking
  • Support centralized management of the chassis, tool-assisted insertion and removal
  • Chassis discrete dual power supply, 19-inch rack mount
  • Electrostatic protection 15KV, surge protection 600W/1ms
  • 100M photoelectric conversion mode, Gigabit optical port full duplex 
  • AC220V to DC5V external power supply

Specifications:

Product name 

100M Industrial Optical Fiber Transceiver Multimode

Product type

COE-10/100M-M-SC-AC220

Fiber optic connector

2*SC Multimode

Wavelength

Mulit mode 850nm

Optical transmission

Mulit mode≤2km

Light rate

100M Full duplex

Electrical interface

RJ45 socket, MDI/MDIX automatic identification

Electrical transmission

Cat5, Cat5e or high frequency twisted pairs

Electric rate

10/100M half/full dual-fiber

Power supply

AC220 to DC5V power supply, round socket

Power consumption

<5W

Indicator light

3 pieces (PWR, FXL, TXL)

Weight

0.3kg

Working environment        

Working temperature:-40℃~+70℃,5~95%RH
Storage temperature:-40℃~+85℃,5~95%RH

Outline dimension

Based on the photoelectric interface surface,
W*H*D=70*26*94(mm)


Packaging and Shipping


packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News