UnitekFiber Solution
En
High-capacity Wiring OM3 OM4 MPO - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores
High-capacity Wiring OM3 OM4 MPO - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores
High-capacity Wiring OM3 OM4 MPO - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores

High-capacity Wiring OM3 OM4 MPO - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 Cores

Description

In order to meet the high-density and high-efficiency cable connection requirements of high-speed and large-capacity optical communication systems, MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cords have emerged. MPO/MTP multi-core technology, not only 8 core / 12 core, or even 72 core / 96cores and 144 cores. The MTP / MPO high-density cabling system is a high-density fiber patch cord and ribbon cable, which is quickly configured in the field. It is an ideal solution for the data center in the context of increasing the high-capacity wiring in the user data center.
  • High-capacity Wiring OM3 OM4 MPO - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 cores
  • High-capacity Wiring OM3 OM4 MPO - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 cores
  • High-capacity Wiring OM3 OM4 MPO - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8 cores
Features:
  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling
  • Support 40G and 100G network
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial Military

Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code
 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping

Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News