UnitekFiber Solution
FTTx LC/PC - LC/PU Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve Duplex OM1 0.2dB Beige
FTTx LC/PC - LC/PU Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve Duplex OM1 0.2dB Beige
FTTx LC/PC - LC/PU Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve Duplex OM1 0.2dB Beige

FTTx LC/PC - LC/PU Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve Duplex OM1 0.2dB Beige

Description

LC/PC to LC/PC Fiber Adapter/Coupler DX Beige OM1
Fiber optic adapter is detachable connections between fiber optic lines and equipment. It is a device that realizes precise connection of fiber end faces, and is a bridge for connector connection. The optical fiber adapter can form a continuous optical path; can be repeatedly use; can be actively connected with active or passive devices and can be actively connected with the instruments.
  • FTTx LC/PC - LC/PU Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve Duplex OM1 0.2dB Beige
  • FTTx LC/PC - LC/PU Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve Duplex OM1 0.2dB Beige
  • FTTx LC/PC - LC/PU Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve Duplex OM1 0.2dB Beige
  • FTTx LC/PC - LC/PU Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve Duplex OM1 0.2dB Beige
  • FTTx LC/PC - LC/PU Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve Duplex OM1 0.2dB Beige
  • FTTx LC/PC - LC/PU Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve Duplex OM1 0.2dB Beige
Features
  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
  • High prcision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • Compact design
  • Plastic housing

Application
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Multimedia
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active device/Transceiver

Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85



Components of Fiber Optic Adapter



The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
Optical adapters were developed for connecting and mating two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The main function of the adapters are for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 
The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Fiber adapters are widely used in optical communications, optical sensors, and other optical fiber applications such as long-distance trunk networks, metropolitan area networks, access networks, optical fiber CATV networks, optical fiber data networks, and DWDM systems.
The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News