UnitekFiber Solution
En
FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector
FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector
FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector

Description:
The unique function of Quick Field Assembly Optical Connector is fast and simple field connection without polishing or epoxy. The field quick connector is made with precision and high quality Zirconia ferrules and provides a highly reliable connection in network applications.
  • FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector
  • FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector
  • FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector
  • FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector
  • FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector
Features:
  • Factory-installed fiber stub
  • No epoxy or polishing required                                
  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 
  • Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage                                      
  • Cost effective 
  • Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable

Applications:
  • Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.
  • In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.
  • Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance.
  • LAN, wan, data and video transmission.
  • The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.
  • Optical fiber access of mobile base station.

Technical specification

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Quick Connector
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News