UnitekFiber Solution
Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Uniboot Single Mode 3.0mm LSZH
Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Uniboot Single Mode 3.0mm LSZH
Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Uniboot Single Mode 3.0mm LSZH

Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Uniboot Single Mode 3.0mm LSZH

Description
Switchable polarity Uni-boot fiber optic patchcord has the characteristics of easy polarity conversion and low insertion loss. It is a product born for high-density wiring. UnitekFiber also provide bend-insensitive jumpers with ultra-low insertion loss. It is also a high-density wiring application.
  • Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Uniboot Single Mode 3.0mm LSZH
  • Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Uniboot Single Mode 3.0mm LSZH
  • Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Uniboot Single Mode 3.0mm LSZH
  • Fiber Optic Jumper LC/UPC to LC/UPC Uniboot Single Mode 3.0mm LSZH
Characteristics
  • High reliability;
  • CE & RoHS compliant;
  • 100% connectors tested;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times;
  • Deliery 100% passed products;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News