UnitekFiber Solution
FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Jumpers, OM3 50/125um, Aqua, 2.0mm jacket
FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Jumpers, OM3 50/125um, Aqua, 2.0mm jacket
FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Jumpers, OM3 50/125um, Aqua, 2.0mm jacket

FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Jumpers, OM3 50/125um, Aqua, 2.0mm jacket

Description
Fiber optic jumper is made of 2.0mm or 3.0mm PVC or LSZH sheathed simplex or duplex indoor cable and then assembled with SC. ST. FC or LC connector. It provides a stable and reliable connection for SM or MM and single or dual fiber. PC, UPC and APC are optional.
  • FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Jumpers, OM3 50/125um, Aqua, 2.0mm jacket
  • FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Jumpers, OM3 50/125um, Aqua, 2.0mm jacket
  • FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Jumpers, OM3 50/125um, Aqua, 2.0mm jacket
  • FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Jumpers, OM3 50/125um, Aqua, 2.0mm jacket
  • FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Jumpers, OM3 50/125um, Aqua, 2.0mm jacket
Characteristics
  • High reliability;
  • CE & RoHS compliant;
  • 100% connectors tested;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times;
  • Deliery 100% passed products;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News