UnitekFiber Solution
12cores SC to SC Breakout Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A2 PVC OFNP 3m
12cores SC to SC Breakout Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A2 PVC OFNP 3m
12cores SC to SC Breakout Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A2 PVC OFNP 3m

12cores SC to SC Breakout Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A2 PVC OFNP 3m

Description
The armored optical fiber patchcord(jumper) mainly adds a layer of micro-caliber spiral stainless steel sheath tube outside the optical fiber, which enhances the pressure resistance, and also ensures the same flexibility as the standard optical fiber jumper and the various superior optical properties of the optical fiber . The micro-caliber stainless steel hose serves as the protective layer closest to the optical fiber and can prevent damage caused by mechanical force.
  • 12cores SC to SC Breakout Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A2 PVC OFNP 3m
  • 12cores SC to SC Breakout Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A2 PVC OFNP 3m
  • 12cores SC to SC Breakout Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A2 PVC OFNP 3m
  • 12cores SC to SC Breakout Armored Fiber Optic Patchcord G657A2 PVC OFNP 3m
Characteristics
  • High reliability;
  • CE & RoHS compliant;
  • 100% connectors tested;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times;
  • Deliery 100% passed products;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News